2021 Multi-finalists Australian Art Prizes

Posted 26 September 2021 01:56 PM

Total Views : 1073 Last 7 days Views: 13

 

Artist’s Name

Count

Prize Name

Finalist/Winner

Year

First Nation

Leah Bullen

4

Stanthorpe Art Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Leah Bullen

4

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Leah Bullen

4

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Leah Bullen

4

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Elizabeth Barden

4

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Elizabeth Barden

4

Kennedy Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Elizabeth Barden

4

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Elizabeth Barden

4

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sally Ryan

3

Ravenswood Australian Women's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sally Ryan

3

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sally Ryan

3

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Ryan Andrew Lee

3

Footscray Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Ryan Andrew Lee

3

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Ryan Andrew Lee

3

Waverley Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nonggirrnga Marawili

3

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Nonggirrnga Marawili

3

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Nonggirrnga Marawili

3

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Nathan Paddison

3

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nathan Paddison

3

Kilgour Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nathan Paddison

3

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Lee Harrop

3

Footscray Art Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Lee Harrop

3

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Lee Harrop

3

Footscray Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jennifer Mills

3

Hazelhurst Art on Paper Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Jennifer Mills

3

Geelong Contemporary Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jennifer Mills

3

Ravenswood Australian Women's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Graeme Drendel

3

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Graeme Drendel

3

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Graeme Drendel

3

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Deborah Marks

3

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Deborah Marks

3

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Deborah Marks

3

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Cleo Wilkinson

3

Hazelhurst Art on Paper Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Cleo Wilkinson

3

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Cleo Wilkinson

3

Waverley Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Anne-Marie Zanetti

3

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Anne-Marie Zanetti

3

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Anne-Marie Zanetti

3

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Yaritji Young

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Yaritji Young

2

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Tom Polo

2

Ramsay Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Tom Polo

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Tom Christophersen

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Tom Christophersen

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Thea Anamara Perkins

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Thea Anamara Perkins

2

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Suzanne Archer

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Suzanne Archer

2

Hazelhurst Art on Paper Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Sonia Kurarra

2

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Sonia Kurarra

2

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Sid Tapia

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sid Tapia

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Sebastion Toast

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sebastion Toast

2

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Sebastian Galloway

2

Glover Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Sebastian Galloway

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sarah Anthony

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Sarah Anthony

2

Kennedy Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Robert O'Connor

2

Kilgour Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Robert O'Connor

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Peter Wegner

2

Archibald Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Peter Wegner

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Peter Mungkuri

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Peter Mungkuri

2

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Peter Gouldthorpe

2

Glover Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Peter Gouldthorpe

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Paul Snell

2

Hazelhurst Art on Paper Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Paul Snell

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Paul Selwood

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Paul Selwood

2

Sculpture in the Vineyards

FINALIST

2021

N

Patricia Hoffie

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Patricia Hoffie

2

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Pamela Schultz

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Pamela Schultz

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Otto Schmidinger

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Otto Schmidinger

2

Kennedy Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Oliver Watts

2

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Oliver Watts

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nick Coulson

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nick Coulson

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Nick  Stathopoulos

2

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Nick  Stathopoulos

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Neil Taylor

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Neil Taylor

2

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nathan Betts

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Nathan Betts

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Michael Snape

2

Sculpture in the Vineyards

FINALIST

2021

N

Michael Snape

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Matthew Clarke

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Matthew Clarke

2

Hazelhurst Art on Paper Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Lucy Culliton

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Lucy Culliton

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Lori  Pensini

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Lori  Pensini

2

Kilgour Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Liam Nunan

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Liam Nunan

2

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Leon Russell (Cameron) Black

2

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Leon Russell (Cameron) Black

2

the churchie national emerging art prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Leigh Schoenheimer

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Leigh Schoenheimer

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Kim Leutwyler

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Kim Leutwyler

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Kathrin Longhurst

2

Archibald Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Kathrin Longhurst

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jun Chen

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jun Chen

2

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Julianne Allcorn

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Julianne Allcorn

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Julia Ciccarone

2

Archibald Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Julia Ciccarone

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jude Rae

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jude Rae

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jordan Andreotta

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jordan Andreotta

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Jim van Geet

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jim van Geet

2

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jaye Early

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Jaye Early

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jason McNamara

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jason McNamara

2

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jason Cordero

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jason Cordero

2

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Jana Vodesil-Baruffi

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Jana Vodesil-Baruffi

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

James Stickland

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

James Stickland

2

Brisbane Portrait Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Elisabeth Lawrence

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Elisabeth Lawrence

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Elaine Green

2

Ravenswood Australian Women's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Elaine Green

2

Glover Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Diena Georgetti

2

Geelong Contemporary Art Prize

WINNER

2021

N

Diena Georgetti

2

Geelong Contemporary Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Dhambit Mununggurr

2

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Dhambit Mununggurr

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Dagmar Cyrulla

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Dagmar Cyrulla

2

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Christine Wrest Smith

2

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Christine Wrest Smith

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Chris O'Doherty

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Chris O'Doherty

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Brooke Walker

2

The Lester Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Brooke Walker

2

Lethbridge 20,000 Small Scale Art Award

FINALIST

2021

N

Betty Muffler

2

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Betty Muffler

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Betty Kuntiwa Pumani

2

Hadley's Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Betty Kuntiwa Pumani

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Betty Chimney

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

Y

Betty Chimney

2

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award

FINALIST

2021

Y

Ashley Frost

2

Sir John Sulman Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Ashley Frost

2

Wynne Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Annette Bukovinsky

2

Waverley Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Annette Bukovinsky

2

Stanthorpe Art Prize

FINALIST

2021

N

Ann Cape

2

Naked and Nude

FINALIST

2021

N

Ann Cape

2

Archibald Prize

FINALIST

2021

N